2017 Sponsors

 
Championship Show
14th August, 2011
Judge: Mrs Linda Flegg (NZ)

Baby Puppy Dog (1ent)

1st ~ Gracen Embrace The Aftershock (AI) ~ Davies/ Hector
(Mississippi Red Blackball (ITL) x Mississippi Red Sue Ellen (Imp ITL))
 

Baby Puppy Bitch (4ent, 2ab)

1st ~ Avater Taking Flight (AI) ~ Murray
(Patrick of Cole Elegant (USA) x Lyntiki Analyse This)
 
2nd ~ Newbelle Blue Jean ~ Anderson
(Aust Ch. Newbelle Blue Onyx x Aust Ch. Newbelle Ziggy Stardust) 

Minor Puppy Dog (0ent)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (3ent)

1st ~ Anitefire Cotton Socks ~ Tschutura
(Anitefire Ace Of Spades x Anitefire Cinnamon Mist)
 
2nd ~ Amstafwariaz Kyra ~ Lampard
(Amstafwariaz Da King x Skylarulz Lela Cruz) 
 
3rd ~ Amseraphs Divine Shining Star (AI) ~ Raaen/ Taylor
(Am/ Dan/ Swd Ch. Royal Court Winning Colours (USA) x Aust Ch. Amseraphs Divine Temptation)

Puppy Dog (1ent)

1st ~ Ravinboutya Split Decision ~ Boucher
(Chexla Rythmn and Blues x Proamstafs Rockin Ravin)
 

Puppy Bitch (1ent)

1st ~ Tredanky Indigo Party Girl ~ Davies/ Hitchcock
(Aust Ch. Tredanky Blazn Hot Rocker (AI) x Goddess of Nice Pharamunds (Imp Bel.))

Junior Dog (2ent, 1ab)

1st ~ Gananamstaff Zared Asher ~ Lampard
(Kurnellblue Boy x Bludstone Lucia Rayne)

Junior Bitch (1ent)

1st ~ Amsassy Fallen Angel ~ Martinello
(Crazytown Livona Prayr x Sexy Sindelars Miss Indiana (Imp USA))

Intermediate Dog (4ent)

1st ~ Rufdiamonz Mai Tai ~ Mackay
(Am Ch. Sierra's Land Rover (Imp USA) x Aust Ch. Ampower Dakota Rock)
 
2nd ~ Rythmnblu Lil Hawaiian Kuma (AI) ~ Dowdell
(Big 'R' Rhino x Aust Ch. Zforce Kiss Myhalo) 
 
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Koroneos Buggas Boy ~ Eadie
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Zen x Aust Ch. Koroneos Buggas Little Girl)

Intermediate Bitch (6ent, 1ab)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Rufdiamonz Platinum Cruiser ~ Ling
(Am Ch. Sierra's Land Rover (Imp USA) x Aust Ch. Ampower Dakota Rock)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Tredanky Sensationally Hot (AI) ~ McCurdie/ Davies
(Am Ch. Majestic N K Larr Jollyroger (USA) x Aust Ch. Rebbull Gifted Gal (AI)) 
 
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Sonicstaff Dallas Darlin ~ Keedle
(Aust Gr Ch. Dinamyte Chase The Ace E.T x Aust Ch. Ozmyte Caramel Delite)

Graduate Dog (1ent)

1st ~ Rizenstar Band of Skulls ~ McKenzie
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit x Aust Ch. Iminawe Zhelian Bronze)

Graduate Bitch (1ent)

1st ~ Staffwild Razors Edge ~ Gordon
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit x Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha)

Limit Dog (1ent)

1st ~ Rizenstar Thunderclap ~ McKenzie
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit x Aust Ch. Iminawe Zhelian Bronze)
 

Limit Bitch (2ent)

1st ~ Rufdiamonz Miss B Havin ~ Mackay
(Am Ch. Sierra's Land Rover (Imp USA) x Aust Ch. Ampower Dakota Rock)
 
2nd ~ Attomoy Dark Horse ~ Hodder
(Aust Ch. Phyclone Tankasaurus x Aust Gr Ch. Attomoy Blue Sky Mine) 

State Bred Dog (1ent)

1st ~ Staffwild Iron Horse ~ Gordon
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit x Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha)

State Bred Bitch (1ent)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Amstarfx Heidi Ho ~ McKay
(Aust Gr Ch. Dinamyte Chase The Ace E.T x Aust Ch. Zforce Star Fx)

Australian Bred Dog (6ent)

1st ~ Koroneos Hard Two Top ~ Eadie
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Zen x Aust Ch. Koroneos Buggas Little Girl)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Rufdiamonz Torque It Up ~ Stafford-Ling
(Am Ch. Sierra's Land Rover (Imp USA) x Aust Ch. Ampower Dakota Rock)
 
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Rising Power ~ Gordon/ Raaen
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit - Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha)

Australian Bred Bitch (4ent, 1ab)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Attomoy Desert Rose ~ Hodder
(Aust Ch. Phyclone Tankasaurus x Aust Gr Ch. Attomoy Blue Sky Mine)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Sweet Revenge ~ Gordon
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit - Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha) 
 
3rd ~ Aust Gr Ch. Amerotic Miss Indiana ~ Walker
(Immortalz Harley x Aust Ch. Karmameroo Karmic Blue)

Open Dog (2ent)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild High Voltage ~ Gordon
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit - Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Attomoy Rock A Fella ~ Hodder
(Aust Ch. Attomoy Once A Warrior - Aust Gr Ch. Attomoy Blue Sky Mine) 

Open Bitch (4ent, 1ab)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Rythmnblu Rumour Has It ~ Dowdell
(Aust Gr Ch. Stafface Dragon Lord x Aust Ch. Zforce Kiss Myhalo)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Ozmyte Caramel Delite ~ Keedle
(Aust Ch. Dinamyte The Deeds Done x Ozam Maia The Jersey Cow) 
 
3rd ~ Mythikal Tequila Sunrise ~ Watson
(Aust Ch. Winyahart Medicine Man x Aust Ch. Clamstaff Kirra)

Veteran Dog (1ent, 1ab)

 

Veteran Bitch (1ent)

1st ~ Aust Gr Ch. Attomoy Blue Sky Mine ~ Hodder
(Aust Gr Ch. Attomoy Cruise Control (AI) x Aust Gr Ch. Yanegua Royal Goddess (AI))

Dog Challenge 

 Rufdiamonz Mai Tai

Bitch Challenge 

 Aust Ch. Rufdiamonz Platinum Cruiser

Reserve Dog Challenge

 Rythmnblu Lil Hawaiian Kuma (AI)

Reserve Bitch Challenge  

 Aust Ch. Rythmnblu Rumour Has It

Neuter Dog (0ent)

 

Neuter Bitch (1ent)

1st ~ Laexotica Gitanazabache ~ Cleary
(Aust Ch. Lyntiki Fire Fighter x Garamstaf Chockdrop)
BEST IN SHOW ~ Rufdiamonz Mai Tai 
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW ~ Rythmnblu Lil Hawaiian Kuma (AI) 
 
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Avater Taking Flight (AI)
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Gracen Embrace The Aftershock (AI) 
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Anitefire Cotton Socks
PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Ravinboutya Split Decision 
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Tredanky Indigo Party Girl 
JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Amsassy Fallen Angel 
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Gananamstaff Zared Asher 
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW ~ Rufdiamonz Mai Tai 
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Rufdiamonz Platinum Cruiser 
GRADUATE IN SHOW ~ Rizenstar Band of Skulls 
OPPOSITE GRADUATE IN SHOW ~ Staffwild Razors Edge 
LIMIT IN SHOW ~ Rufdiamonz Miss B Havin 
OPPOSITE LIMIT IN SHOW ~ Rizenstar Thunderstruck 
STATE BRED IN SHOW ~ Staffwild Iron Horse 
OPPOSITE STATE BRED IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Amstarfx Heidi Ho 
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW ~ Koroneos Hard Two Top 
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Attomoy Desert Rose 
OPEN IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Rythmnblu Rumour Has It 
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild High Voltage 
VETERAN IN SHOW ~ Aust Gr Ch. Attomoy Blue Sky Mine
NEUTER IN SHOW ~ Laexotica Gitanazabache 
SWEEPSTAKES  
Judge: Ms Laurane Buchanan (QLD)
Baby Puppy Sweepstakes (3ent, 2ab)
1st ~ Avater Taking Flight (AI) ~ Murray
Veteran Sweepstakes (2ent, 1ab)
1st ~ Aust Gr Ch. Attomoy Blue Sky Mine ~ Hodder
Best Champion (10ent, 1ab)
1st ~ Aust Ch. Rufdiamonz Torque It Up ~ Stafford-Ling
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Skylarulz Hell Razor ~ Martinello
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Rufdiamonz Platinum Cruiser ~ Ling 
Best Non Champion (13ent, 3ab)
1st ~ Rythmnblu Lil Hawaiian Kuma (AI) ~ Dowdell
2nd ~ Rufdiamonz Miss B Havin ~ Mackay
3rd ~ Blueskystafs Little Mate ~ Ireland
Best Breeders Team (4ent)
1st ~ Rufdiamonz
2nd ~ Rythmnblu
3rd ~ Attomoy
Best Fancy Dress (7ent, 2ab)
1st ~ Aust Ch. Amstarfx Heido Ho ~ McKay
2nd ~ Ravinboutya Split Decision ~ Boucher
3rd ~ Mythikal Tequila Sunrise ~ Watson

Amstaff Purchaser's Beware....

 

Amstaff Rescues

Staffords In Need

Staffords In Need

Staffords in Need is a small Victorian based group of volunteers helping to connect people who love the Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Staffordshire Terrier breeds and wish to make a difference to those in need.

QLD Staffy & Amstaff Rescue

QLD Staffy & Amstaff Rescue

We are about improving the lives of Staffordshire Bull Terriers and American Staffordshire Terriers and their crosses in need by providing rescue, foster care, education, training support, and adoption into safe and loving homes.

Staffy Rescue

Staffy Rescue

Staffy Rescue is a registered animal welfare charity committed to trying to save and rehome as many Staffordshire bull terriers and larger breed dogs as possible. Staffy Rescue rescues dogs from death row at pounds across NSW and kennels them at our shelter in north western Sydney.

JSN Epic template designed by JoomlaShine.com