2017 Sponsors

 
Championship Show
18th October, 2009
Judge: Mr Andrew Burt (VIC)

Baby Puppy Dog (4ent, 2ab)

1st ~ Attomoy Supercharged ~ Patterson/ Hodder
(Aust Ch. Phyclone Tankasaurus x Aust Gr Ch. Attomoy Blue Sky Mine)
 
2nd ~ Blueskystafs Double Trouble ~ Ireland
(Blueskystafs Rock Solid x Blueskystafs Lady N Red)
 

Baby Puppy Bitch (6ent, 1ab)

1st ~ Towilla Deltastar ~ Johannson
(Aust Ch. Tipit Hanky Z Panky (AI) x Aust Ch. Towilla Ravishing Ruby)
 
2nd ~ Staffwild Get In The Ring ~ Gordon
(Staffwild Red Raw x Staffwild Angel City) 
 
3rd ~ Staffwild Welcome Toth Jungle ~ Gordon
(Staffwild Red Raw x Staffwild Angel City)

Minor Puppy Dog (3ent)

1st ~ Koroneos Jolies Buga Boy ~ Eadie
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Zen x Aust Ch. Koroneos Buggalitlegirl)
 
2nd ~ Amseraphs The Real Deal ~ Amseraphs Kennels
(Aust Gr Ch. Amseraphs Rite On Target x Aust Ch. Amseraphs Highest Power (AI)) 
 
3rd ~ Rythmnblu Lil Hawaiian Kuma ~ Dowdell/ Cummings
(Big 'R' Rhino (USA) x Aust Ch. Zforce Kiss Myhalo)

Minor Puppy Bitch (1ent)

1st ~ Tredanky Watch Me B Hot (AI) ~ Davies
(Am Ch. Majestic N Klarr Jollyroger (USA) x Aust Ch. Rebbull Gifted Gal (AI))
 

Puppy Dog (2ent, 1ab)

1st ~ Koroneos Jolies Hardtwotop ~ Eadie
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Zen x Aust Ch. Koroneos Buggalitlegirl)
 

Puppy Bitch (6ent)

1st ~ Amseraphs Divine Temptation ~ Amseraphs Kennels
(Aust Gr Ch. Amseraphs Rite On Target x Aust Ch. Amseraphs Highest Power (AI))
 
2nd ~ Brizegar Forever Mine ~ Tetley/ Brizegar Kennels
(Amseraphs Winning Colors (AI) x Aust Ch. Nganjula All That N More) 
 
3rd ~ Towilla Tennessee Gold ~ Johansson
(Towilla Red Hot x Aust Gr Ch. Towilla Awesome Edge)

Junior Dog (5ent)

1st ~ Towilla Impressive Poker Face ~ Johansson
(Towilla Red Hot x Towilla Heart O Thunder)
 
2nd ~ Towilla Outta This World ~ Johansson/ Smith/ Pinnington
(Towilla Red Hot x Aust Gr Ch. Towilla Awesome Edge) 
 
3rd ~ Newbelle Doc Holliday ~ Cruise
(Int Ch. Sierra's Doc Holliday (USA) x Newbelle American Beauty)

Junior Bitch (1ent)

1st ~ Mythikal Tequila Sunrise ~ Watson
(Aust Ch. Winyahart Medicine Man x Aust Ch. Clamstaff Kirra)
 

Intermediate Dog (6ent, 1ab)

1st ~ Crazytown Arch Nemisis ~ Teitzel
(Bluesteel In Like Flyne x Stafface Heavens Gem (IID))
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Amseraphs Takn Uby Storm (AI) ~ Sheen/ Moore
(Am/Dan/SE Ch. Royal Court Winning Colors (USA) x Amseraphs Controlme Baby) 
 
3rd ~ Blueskystafs Little Mate ~ Ireland
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout x Am Ch. Mystiks To Hot To Handle (Imp USA))

Intermediate Bitch (6ent)

1st ~ Tacsumream Lady Keisha ~ Muscat
(Winyahart Medicine Man x Bushinoinu Ladytara)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Amerotic Miss Indiana ~ Walker
(Immortalz Harley x Aust Ch. Karmameroo Karmic Blue) 
 
3rd ~ Staffwild Sweet Revenge ~ Gordon
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit x Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha)

State Bred Dog (3ent)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout ~ Ireland
(Am Ch. Arrowhead Deacon Blue Nooner (USA) x Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Fire Spirit)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Rising Power ~ Gordon/ Raaen
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit x Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha) 
 
3rd ~ Blueskystafs Rock Solid ~ Emery/ Webb/ Ireland 
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout x Am Ch. Mystiks To Hot To Handle (Imp USA))

State Bred Bitch (1ent)

1st ~ Blueskystafs Lady N Red ~ Ireland
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout x Am Ch. Mystiks To Hot To Handle (Imp USA))
 

Australian Bred Dog (3ent)

1st ~ Aust Gr Ch. Blueskystafs Rock Hard ~ Ireland/ Findlay/ Pritchard
(Am Ch. Arrowhead Deacon Blue Nooner (USA) x Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Fire Spirit)
 
2nd ~ Staffwild High Voltage ~ Gordon
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit x Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha) 
 
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Attomoy Rock A Fella ~ Hodder
(Aust Ch, Yanegua Once A Warrior x Aust Gr Ch. Attomoy Blue Sky Mine)

Australian Bred Bitch (4ent, 1ab)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Proamstafs Bound For Glory ~ Nikolovski/ Coleiro
(Aust Ch. Amseraphs Takn Uby Storm x Aust Ch. Proamstafs Guez Whoz Bak (AI))
 
2nd ~ Staffwild Sacrifice ~ Gordon
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit x Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha) 
 
3rd ~ Blueskystafs Love Potion ~ Ireland
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout x Am Ch. Mystiks To Hot To Handle (Imp USA))

Open Dog (6ent)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Anican Weapon X ~ Wilson
(Aust Ch. Ozam Odins Hamma x Aust Ch. Reveda Tia Maria)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Amseraphs Rite On Target ~ Amseraphs Kennels
(Yanegua Diesel N Dust x Ironage Princess Narlla) 
 
3rd ~ Aust Gr Ch. Proamstafs Thunda Struk (AI) ~ Johansson/ Coleiro
(Am Ch. Raging Moons Iced Cappuccino (USA) x Aust Ch. Proamstafs Blazn Glory)

Open Bitch (9ent, 2ab)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Bushinoinu Suki ~ Teitzel
(Proheart Dooby Doo x Taoiseach American Pie)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Koroneos Buggalitlegirl ~ Eadie
(Aust Ch. Koroneos BBS Bugga Boy x Clamstaff Nara) 
 
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Damage Inc ~ Gordon/ Hodgkins
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit x Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha)

Veteran Dog (2ent)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Winyahart Medicine Man ~ Jankowski
(Aust Ch. Zicans Impressive Mr Doc (Imp SWD) x Aust Ch. Winyahart Windwalker)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch,. Havfun Bad Habit ~ Gordon
(Aust Ch. Havfun All Wired Up x Aust Ch. Havfun Hot Gossip) 

Veteran Bitch (2ent)

1st ~ Aust Gr Ch. Attomoy Blue Sky Mine ~ Patterson/ Hodder
(Aust Gr Ch. Attomoy Cruise Control (AI) x Aust Gr Ch. Yanegua Royal Goddess (AI))
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Fire Spirit ~ Ireland
(Aust Ch. Macksamstafs Tommo x Aust Ch. Isis Cash Is Blue) 

Dog Challenge 

Aust Ch. Anican Weapon X  

Bitch Challenge 

 Aust Ch. Proamstafs Bound For Glory

Reserve Dog Challenge

 Aust Gr Ch. Blueskystafs Rock Hard

Reserve Bitch Challenge  

 Aust Ch. Bushinoinu Suki

Neuter Dog (1ent)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Towilla Thunder In Kokoda ~ Greenall
(Aust Gr Ch. Proamstafs Thunder Struk (AI) x Aust Ch. Towilla Ravishing Ruby)
 

Neuter Bitch (2ent)

1st ~ Koroneos Buggas Girl ~ Eadie
(Aust Ch. Koroneos BBS Buggas Boy x Koroneos Shastas Star)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Sin City ~ Gordon/ Vink
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit x Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha) 
BEST IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Proamstafs Bound For Glory ~ Nikolovski/ Coleiro
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Anican Weapon X ~ Wilson
 
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Towilla Deltastar ~ Johansson
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Attomoy Supercharged ~ Patterson/ Hodder
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Tredanky Watch Me B Hot (AI) ~ Davies
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Koroneos Jolies Bugga Boy ~ Eadie
PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Amseraphs Divine Temptation ~ Amseraphs Kennels
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Koroneos Jolies Hardtwotop ~ Eadie
JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Towilla Impressive Poker Face ~ Johansson
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Mythikal Tequila Sunrise ~ Watson
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW ~ Tacsumream Lady Keisha ~ Muscat
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW ~ Crazytown Arch Nemesis ~ Teitzel
STATE BRED IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout ~ Ireland 
OPPOSITE STATE BRED IN SHOW ~ Blueskystafs Lady N Red ~ Ireland
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Proamstafs Bound For Glory ~ Nikolovski/ Coleiro
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW ~ Aust Gr Ch. Blueskystafs Rock Hard ~ Ireland/ Findlay/ Pritchard
OPEN IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Anican Weapon X ~ Wilson 
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Bushinoinu Suki ~ Teitzel
VETERAN IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Winyahart Medicine Man ~ Jankowski
OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW ~ Aust Gr Ch. Attomoy Blue Sky Mine ~ Patterson/ Hodder
NEUTER IN SHOW ~ Koroneos Buggas Girl ~ Eadie
OPPOSITE NEUTER IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Towilla Thunder In Kokoda ~ Greenall
 
SWEEPSTAKES & PROPERTIES  
Judge: Mrs G. Stephenson (QLD)
3-6 Months Sweepstakes (5ent, 2ab)
1st ~ Towilla Deltastar ~ Johansson
2nd ~ Blueskystafs Double Trouble ~ Ireland
3rd ~ Attomoy Supercharged ~ Patterson/ Hodder
6-9 Months Sweepstakes (1ent)
1st ~ Tredanky Watch Me B Hot ~ Davies
 
9-12 Months Sweepstakes (5ent)
1st ~ Towilla Impressive Poker Face ~ Johansson
2nd ~ Amseraphs Diablo ~ Holden
3rd ~Towilla Tennessee Gold ~ Johansson
Best Non Champion (6ent, 1ab)
1st ~ Mythikal Tequila Sunrise ~ Watson
2nd ~ Towilla Tennessee Gold ~ Johansson
3rd ~ Newbelle Doc Holliday ~ Cruise
Best Champion (3ent, 1ab)
1st ~ Aust Ch. Amerotic Miss Indiana ~ Walker
2nd ~ Aust Gr Ch. Blueskystafs Rock Hard ~ Ireland/ Findlay/ Pritchard
Best Head (16ent, 3ab)
1st ~ Aust Ch. Amerotic Miss Indiana ~ Walker
2nd ~ Staffwild High Voltage ~ Gordon
3rd ~ Mythikal Kentucky Kiss ~ Jankowski
Best Gait (17ent, 5ab)
1st ~ Aust Gr Ch. Blueskystafs Rock Hard ~ Ireland/ Findlay/ Pritchard
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Rizenstar Alabama Slama ~ McKenzie
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Winyahart Medicine Man ~ Jankowski
Best Ears (12ent, 5ab)
1st ~ Mythikal Blue Mist ~ Watson
2nd ~ Staffwild High Voltage ~ Gordon
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Amerotic Miss Indiana ~ Walker
Best Front (12ent, 6ab)
1st ~ Aust Ch. Amerotic Miss Indiana ~ Walker
2nd ~ Aust Gr Ch. Blueskystafs Rock Hard ~ Ireland/ Findlay/ Pritchard
3rd ~ Blueskystafs Lady N Red ~ Ireland
Best Body (17ent, 4ab)
1st ~ Aust Ch. Rizenstar Alabama Slama ~ McKenzie
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Amerotic Miss Indiana ~ Walker
3rd ~ Aust Gr Ch. Blueskystafs Rock Hard ~ Ireland/ Findlay/ Pritchard

Best Parent & Offspring (8ent, 3ab)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Fire Spirit ~ Ireland
2nd ~ Aust Gr Ch. Towilla Awesome Edge ~ Johannson
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Winyhart Medicine Man ~ Jankowski

Amstaff Purchaser's Beware....

 

Amstaff Rescues

Staffords In Need

Staffords In Need

Staffords in Need is a small Victorian based group of volunteers helping to connect people who love the Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Staffordshire Terrier breeds and wish to make a difference to those in need.

QLD Staffy & Amstaff Rescue

QLD Staffy & Amstaff Rescue

We are about improving the lives of Staffordshire Bull Terriers and American Staffordshire Terriers and their crosses in need by providing rescue, foster care, education, training support, and adoption into safe and loving homes.

Staffy Rescue

Staffy Rescue

Staffy Rescue is a registered animal welfare charity committed to trying to save and rehome as many Staffordshire bull terriers and larger breed dogs as possible. Staffy Rescue rescues dogs from death row at pounds across NSW and kennels them at our shelter in north western Sydney.

JSN Epic template designed by JoomlaShine.com