2017 Sponsors

 
Championship Show
19th October, 2008
Judge: Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Baby Puppy Dog (3ent)

1st ~ Mythikal Blue Mist ~ Muller/ Watson
(Aust Ch. Winyahart Medicine Man x Aust Ch. Clamstaff Kirra)
 
2nd ~ Mythikal Mexican Dream ~ Behan/ Watson
(Aust Ch. Winyahart Medicine Man x Aust Ch. Clamstaff Kirra)
 
3rd ~ Newbelle Doc Holliday ~ Cruise
(Int Ch. Sierra's Doc Holliday (USA) x Newbelle American Beauty)

Baby Puppy Bitch (2ent, 1ab)

1st ~ Mythikal Tequila Sunrise ~ Watson
(Aust Ch. Winyahart Medicine Man x Aust Ch. Clamstaff Kirra)
 

Minor Puppy Dog (1ent)

1st ~ Amstarfx Diabolic ~ Bannan
(Aust Ch. Lyntiki Choice Ah Bro x Aust Ch. Transam Miss America)

Minor Puppy Bitch (0ent)

 

Puppy Dog (1ent)

1st ~ Blueskystafs Little Mate ~ Ireland
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout x Am Ch. Mystiks To Hot To Handle (Imp USA))
 

Puppy Bitch (2ent)

1st ~ Tarandu Power And Grace ~ Thomson
(Am Ch. Sierra's Land Rover (Imp USA) x Aust Ch, Ilprimo Blue Angel)
 
2nd ~ Blueskystafs Love Potion ~ Ireland
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout x Am Ch. Mystiks To Hot To Handle (Imp USA)) 

Junior Dog (5ent)

1st ~ Rizenstar Alabama Slama ~ McKenzie
(Anitefire Whateva x Aust Ch. Iminawe Zhelian Bronze)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Ozmyte The Deeds Done ~ Keedle
(Aust Ch. Dinamyte Dirty Deeds x Ozam Maia The Jersey Cow) 
 
3rd ~ Khaotic Star Shooter ~ Domingues/ Watson
(Aust Ch. Tazmanians Blast From The Past (AI) (Imp USA) x Aust Ch. Stafface Dragon Queen)

Junior Bitch (4ent, 1ab)

1st ~ Blueskystafs Star Dancer ~ Weekhout/ Poole/ Ireland
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout x Am Ch. Mystiks To Hot To Handle (Imp USA))
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Towilla Z Hanky Panky (AI) ~ Greenall/ Johannson
(Int. Ch. Doodlebug Tipit Z Hanky (SWE) x Aust Ch. Towilla Gunna Win Yahart (AI)) 
 
3rd ~ Blueskystafs Lady In Red ~ Ireland
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout x Am Ch. Mystiks To Hot To Handle (Imp USA))

Intermediate Dog (2ent, 1ab)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Towilla Thunda In Kokoda ~ Greenall/ Johannson
(Aust Gr Ch. Proamstafs Thunder Struk (AI) x Aust Ch. Towilla Ravishing Ruby)

Intermediate Bitch (4ent)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Ampower Dakota Rock ~ Sutherland/ Mackay
(Ilprimo Iron Dog Tank x Andonas Dakota Devone)
 
2nd ~ Staffwild Razors Edge ~ Gordon
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit x Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha) 
 
3rd ~ Bellamon Sheza Pearla ~ Bellamon Kennels
(Bellamon Maximus x Aust Ch, Stafface Heaven Sent (IID))

State Bred Dog (1ent)

1st ~ Blueskystafs Rock Solid ~ Emery/ Webb/ Ireland
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout x Am Ch. Mystiks To Hot To Handle (Imp USA))

State Bred Bitch (1ent)

1st ~ Blueskystafs Lady Zara ~ Reidy/ Ireland
(Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout x Am Ch. Mystiks To Hot To Handle (Imp USA))
 

Australian Bred Dog (2ent)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Rising Power ~ Gordon/ Raaen
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit x Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout ~ Ireland
(Am Ch. Arrowhead Deacon Blue Nooner (USA) x Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Fire Spirit)
 

Australian Bred Bitch (3ent, ab)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Damage Inc ~ Gordon/ Hodgkins
(Aust Ch. Havfun Bad Habit x Aust Ch. Tigerboy Sasha)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Ilprimo Blue Angel ~ Thomson
(Aust Ch. Yanegua Thomas The Tank (AI) x Attomoy Tinker Bell) 
 
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Ozmyte Caramel Delite ~ Keedle
(Aust Ch. Dinamyte Dirty Deeds x Ozam Maia The Jersey Cow)

Open Dog (2ent, 2ab)

 

Open Bitch (6ent)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Bellamon Losttheplott ~ Bellamon Kennels
(Bluesteel In Like Flyne x Bellamon Gunna One Day)
 
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Transam Miss America ~ Bannan
(Aust Ch. Transam Road Rage x Ozam Butterscotch Babe) 
 
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Koroneos Buggaslitlegirl ~ Eadie
(Aust Ch. Koroneos BBS Bugga Boy x Clamstaff Nara)

Veteran Dog (0ent)

 

Veteran Bitch (1ent)

1st ~ Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Fire Spirit ~ Ireland
(Aust Ch. Macksamstafs Tommo x Aust Ch. Isis Cash Is Blue)

Dog Challenge 

Aust Ch. Staffwild Rising Power  

Bitch Challenge 

 Aust Ch. Bellamon Lostheplott

Reserve Dog Challenge

 Rizenstar Alabama Slama

Reserve Bitch Challenge  

 Aust Ch. Staffwild Damage Inc

 
BEST IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Rising Power 
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW ~ Rizenstar Alabama Slama 
 
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Mythikal Blue Mist 
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Mythikal Tequila Sunrise 
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Amstarfx Diabolic 
PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Tarandu Power And Grace 
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW ~ Blueskystafs Little Mate 
JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Rizenstar Alabama Slama 
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW ~ Blueskystafs Star Dancer 
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Ampower Dakota Rock 
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Towilla Thunda In Kokoda
STATE BRED IN SHOW ~ Blueskystafs Lady Zara 
OPPOSITE STATE BRED IN SHOW ~ Blueskystafs Rock Solid 
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Rising Power
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Damage Inc 
OPEN IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Bellamon Losttheplott 
VETERAN IN SHOW ~ Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Fire Spirit 
 
SWEEPSTAKES & PROPERTIES  
3-6 Months Sweepstakes (5ent)
1st ~ Mythikal Blue Mist ~ Muller/ Watson
2nd ~ Mythikal Mexican Dream ~ Behan/ Watson
3rd ~ Newbelle Doc Holliday ~ Cruise
6-9 Months Sweepstakes (1ent)
1st ~ Amstarfx Diabolic ~ Banna
 
9-12 Months Sweepstakes (7ent)
1st ~ Tarandu Power And Grace ~ Thomson 
2nd ~ Tarandu Endofdiscussion ~ Thomson
3rd ~ Blueskystafs Lady Zara ~ Reidy/ Ireland
Non Champion Sweepstakes (9ent)
1st ~ Tarandu Power And Grace ~ Thomson
2nd ~ Tarandu Endofdiscussion ~ Thomson
3rd ~ Blueskystafs Lady In Red ~ Ireland
Champion Sweepstakes (6ent)
1st ~ Aust Ch. Bellamon Losttheplott ~ Bellamon Kennels
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Damage Inc ~ Gordon/ Hodgkins
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Koroneos Buggalitlegirl ~ Eadie
Best Head (15ent)
1st ~ Rizenstar Alabama Slama ~ McKenzie
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Transam Miss America ~ Bannan
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Towilla Thunda In Kokoda ~ Johannson/ Greenall
Best Gait (15ent)
1st ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Rising Power ~ Gordon/ Raaen
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Ozmyte The Deeds Done ~ Keedle
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Koroneos Buggalitlegirl ~ Eadie
Best Ears (7ent)
1st ~ Aust Ch. Clamstaff Kirra ~ Watson
2nd ~ Staffwild Razors Edge ~ Gordon
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Towilla Z Hanky Panky (AI) ~ Johannson/ Greenall
Best Front (14ent)
1st ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Rising Power ~ Gordon/ Raaen
2nd ~ Bellamon Sheza Pearla ~ Bellamon Kennels
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Damage Inc ~ Gordon/ Hodgkins
Best Body (12ent)
1st ~ Aust Ch. Staffwild Rising Power ~ Gordon/ Raaen
2nd ~ Aust Ch. Ozmyte The Deeds Done ~ Keedle
3rd ~Aust Ch. Bellamon Losttheplott ~ Bellamon Kennels
Best Parent & Offspring (3ent)
1st ~ Aust Ch. Ilprimo Blue Angel ~ Thomson
2nd ~ Am Ch. Mystiks To Hot To Handle (Imp USA) ~ Ireland
3rd ~ Aust Ch. Blueskystafs Pigsdayout ~ Ireland

Amstaff Purchaser's Beware....

 

Amstaff Rescues

Staffords In Need

Staffords In Need

Staffords in Need is a small Victorian based group of volunteers helping to connect people who love the Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Staffordshire Terrier breeds and wish to make a difference to those in need.

QLD Staffy & Amstaff Rescue

QLD Staffy & Amstaff Rescue

We are about improving the lives of Staffordshire Bull Terriers and American Staffordshire Terriers and their crosses in need by providing rescue, foster care, education, training support, and adoption into safe and loving homes.

Staffy Rescue

Staffy Rescue

Staffy Rescue is a registered animal welfare charity committed to trying to save and rehome as many Staffordshire bull terriers and larger breed dogs as possible. Staffy Rescue rescues dogs from death row at pounds across NSW and kennels them at our shelter in north western Sydney.

JSN Epic template designed by JoomlaShine.com